New Zealand Visa

If you wanting to come to New Zealand as a tourist, visit family and friends, or study a short course. You’ll need enough money to support yourself and everyone included in your application during your stay.

You will be allowed to visit friends and family, explore New Zealand or enjoy amateur sports, or adventure activity. You can include your partner, and dependent children aged 19 and under, in your visa application.

You must show that you’re a genuine tourist or visitor and intend to leave New Zealand at the end of your stay.

You must have enough money to live on while you’re in New Zealand or have an acceptable sponsor.

You must have a ticket to leave New Zealand or be sponsored for the cost of your onward travel.

 

Online Enquiry

Please fill in the form below - our team will be in touch.






Like us on Facebook

Connect with us on Social Media.

Follow us on Instagram

Connect with us on Social Media.